Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 16 Oct 21 Sturt
9/297(cc) M Spoors 92 T Kelly 74 BR Davis 40 M Parker 32 C Kelly 17  AJ Somerfield 3/63 TL Oakley 2/47 SS Nottle 2/55
def Tea Tree Gully
7/290 Z Worden 95 JS Gatting 59 FW Pannell 34* P Page Jnr 34 MK Weaver 22  AH Parker 3/47 C Kelly 2/58
Price Memorial Oval 
2 23 Oct 21 Southern District
150 BL McCormack 43 N Bowen 29 JL Barrett 28  M Spoors 3/34 AH Parker 2/19 S Young 2/23
def by Sturt
7/247(cc) BR Davis 109 M Spoors 53 R Els 18  T Hynes 3/50 N Khelawon 2/40
Bice Oval 
3 30 Oct 21
6 Nov 21
Sturt
5/254 T Kelly 146* H Matthias 55 BR Davis 18  SH Johnson 2/43
drew West Torrens
4/426(dec) BT Capel 199 D Drew 101 WS Peters 64* KR Smith 53  AH Parker 2/76
Price Memorial Oval 
4 13 Nov 21
20 Nov 21
Prospect
8/170(dec) P Hatzoglou 56 D Singh 56 P Wasiewicz 22  M Spoors 5/57 C Kelly 2/16
and 139 P Wasiewicz 41 WA Daniel 33 M Hatzoglou 20 KG Scrimegour 15  S Young 4/36 A Judd 2/25 M Spoors 2/57
def by Sturt
8/360(dec) M Spoors 137 H Matthias 71 T Kelly 44 C Kelly 38 BR Davis 21 JP Dick 15  KG Scrimegour 3/72 WA Daniel 3/73
and 0/0(dec)  
Prospect Oval 
5 27 Nov 21
4 Dec 21
Sturt
279 AM Zammit 107 BH Privett 51 JP Dick 46 S Young 21* H Matthias 17  B Pengelley 3/86 J Barnes 2/24 J Patton 2/41 BJ Fallon 2/60
def Adelaide
157 J Ramage 52 J Barnes 31 W Patton 23  C Arnold 3/12 SG Woods 3/18 C Kelly 3/43
Price Memorial Oval 
6 11 Dec 21
18 Dec 21
Adelaide University
331 SL Kerber 102 W Bosisto 101 K Brazell 49 D Kerber 17  M Spoors 4/75 S Young 2/70
def by Sturt
358 JP Dick 109 H Matthias 66 C Kelly 63 BR Davis 50 R Els 17  SL Kerber 3/73 LJ Greber 2/68 W Bosisto 2/69
Park 12 (No. 1) 
7 8 Jan 22 Sturt
6/159 BR Davis 45 C Arnold 42* BH Privett 28*  J Size 2/28
def East Torrens
157 HT Dall 34 TJ Robins 27 MB Quinn 22 LJ Robins 22*  S Young 4/17 BH Privett 3/36
Price Memorial Oval 
8 15 Jan 22 Sturt
v BYE
 
9 22 Jan 22 Sturt
4/121 M Spoors 45* JP Dick 26 BR Davis 21  C Behrendt 2/21
drew Port Adelaide
Price Memorial Oval 
10 29 Jan 22 Sturt
7/289(cc) T Kelly 98 AM Zammit 48 H Matthias 46 BR Davis 25 JP Dick 24  CJ Sayers 2/47
def Woodville
213 BM Gutsche 48 BJ Turley 35 C Vadlja 33 HA Martin 18 H Brennan 17  C Arnold 2/29 D Clarke 2/35 BH Privett 2/35
Price Memorial Oval 
11 5 Feb 22
12 Feb 22
Sturt
5/407(dec) T Kelly 211* BR Davis 65 H Matthias 40 AM Zammit 39 JP Dick 20 C Arnold 19  M Thomas 2/37 L Cluse 2/102
def Northern Districts
279 AA Naqvi 126 MJ Cosgrove 49 C McDean 36 J Singh 35  AH Parker 5/37 C Kelly 3/34 S Young 2/89
Price Memorial Oval 
12 19 Feb 22
26 Feb 22
Kensington
3/277 HJ Hunt 94 SS Rahaley 60* JD Dalton 46 JM Brown 43* JJ Doyle 26  
def Sturt
273 T Kelly 99 H Matthias 56 C Kelly 28 BR Davis 26 M Parker 18*  DM Grant 3/54 JJ Doyle 2/27 DJ Worrall 2/57 LA Pope 2/73
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) 
13 5 Mar 22
6 Mar 22
Glenelg
5/359(dec) BJ Bullimore 92* DR Kerr 82* JL Winter 67 D Irvine 54 JB Roach 24 IB Higgins 20  SG Woods 2/66
def Sturt
257 T Kelly 130 AM Zammit 38 JP Dick 26 AH Parker 21 M Spoors 20  J Croom 5/66 W Bowering 4/78
and 1/77 M Spoors 44 JP Dick 15* AM Zammit 15*  
Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) 
SF 12 Mar 22
13 Mar 22
Sturt
361 JP Dick 103 C Kelly 51 M Spoors 49 M Parker 37 T Kelly 34 BR Davis 28 AM Zammit 19  SH Johnson 4/115 JS Buckingham 3/93 D Fallins 2/54
def by West Torrens
5/362 KR Smith 159 D Drew 98 R GIBSON 38 HJ Nielsen 24* D Fallins 18*  M Parker 2/67 M Spoors 2/86
Price Memorial Oval 
The qualification for this report is 15 runs, 2 wickets.